• Register

What are some questions to ask yourself if your opponent is forcing you to commit to a big pot before seeing any community cards?

3 like 1 dislike
52 views asked Mar 18, 2016 in Poker by KajunSpice ( 52,874 points)

5 Answers

1 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
Are your cards Strong, do you want to commit before making payout or Final table, does your opponent bluff a lot
answered Mar 18, 2016 by lady_blue ( 20,956 points)
selected Mar 30, 2016 by KajunSpice
2 like 0 dislike
Who they are and how strong are your cards

if it is some muppet then All In
answered Mar 27, 2016 by homiej ( 13,614 points)
2 like 0 dislike
is this for real? let's see, uhm...(but that depends on my cards)
answered Mar 27, 2016 by camui123 ( 20,978 points)
2 like 0 dislike
what is this e-orr do'n ?..... is this fool 4real ?..... omg not a ace rag donk !...... don't bluf the face !.....
answered Mar 21, 2016 by merkin8r ( 19,850 points)
2 like 0 dislike
What the hell am I doing here?
answered Mar 18, 2016 by only1dani ( 30,314 points)